AREF uses cookies to improve its website.

In order to improve our services, we use cookies to track your browser details. Which in turn aids usability. By continuing to browse our site you are agreeing to the terms and conditions of our cookie policy. Learn more.

Performance Data

The summary statistics in this section are drawn from the MSCI/AREF UK Quarterly Property Fund Index and are intended to be a useful quick reference.
The published, quarterly, indices summary may be obtained from MSCI’s web-site by clicking the link to the right.  The full, quarterly, indices publication is only available to index participants and other users who have been pre-approved by IPD.
  • All Balanced Funds
  • Long Income Funds
  • Specialist Funds
Fund Performancesort descending3 Months
%
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
AEW UK - Core Property Fund1.811.810.414.4
AEW UK Real Return Fund2.210.1--
Aviva Investors Pensions Limited0.87.65.69.0
BlackRock UK Property Fund1.78.86.99.8
CBRE UK Property PAIF1.89.17.311.2
COIF Charities Property Fund1.78.37.011.1
Fidelity UK Real Estate Fund1.810.67.412.3
Hermes Property Unit Trust2.711.49.613.0
Kames Active Value Property Fund1.58.18.210.2
Kames Capital UK Active Value Property Unit Trust3.910.48.9-
Keills Property Trust-1.05.35.06.8
Legal & General Assurance (Pensions Management) Ltd1.06.65.59.1
Lothbury Property Trust1.09.07.210.6
M&G UK Property Limited Partnership1.69.67.010.0
Mayfair Capital Property Income Trust for Charities1.610.49.312.0
Mayfair Capital Property Unit Trust1.510.78.411.5
Rockspring Hanover Property Unit Trust2.110.78.611.5
Royal London Property Fund1.35.35.68.7
Royal London UK Real Estate Fund1.49.5--
Savills IM UK Income & Growth2.213.29.19.8
Schroder UK Real Estate Fund1.99.88.411.7
Standard Life Investments Pooled Pension Property Fund1.56.55.59.2
TH Real Estate UK Property Fund1.710.59.311.8
The Charities Property Fund1.810.08.011.2
The Local Authorities Property Fund1.07.66.610.9
Threadneedle Pensions Limited1.48.87.010.6
Threadneedle Property Unit Trust1.58.97.310.7
Tritax Property Income Fund2.010.4--
Triton Property Fund LP1.89.87.711.4
Fund Performancesort descending3 Months
%
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
Airport Industrial Property Unit Trust1.015.711.414.5
Grosvenor Liverpool Fund-0.1-0.85.713.5
Grosvenor London Office Fund-0.92.42.89.9
Hercules Unit Trust-1.0-2.70.95.1
Industrial Property Investment Fund 4.824.617.821.4
Kames Target Healthcare Property Limited Partnership-1.411.112.113.0
Standard Life UK Retail Park Trust-2.6-1.5-2.10.3
Standard Life UK Shopping Centre Trust-0.90.52.25.9
TH Real Estate Central London Office Fund1.26.53.611.2
TH Real Estate UK Retail Warehouse Fund-0.20.20.55.4
TH Real EstateUK Shopping Centre Fund -0.3-2.9-5.40.6
The Leisure Fund LP2.19.410.212.5
The Lend Lease Retail Partnership-1.1-7.2-1.92.9
UNITE UK Student Accommodation Fund1.59.310.513.8
West End of London Property Unit Trust0.02.01.610.7
Fund Performancesort descending3 Months
%
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
BlackRock UK Long Lease Property Fund1.98.77.37.8
LPI (Limited Price Inflation) Income Property Fund1.97.97.17.8
M&G Secure Property Income Fund1.88.37.28.1
PGIM Real Estate UK Ground Lease Fund0.24.58.19.9
Standard Life Investments Long Lease Property Fund1.98.77.68.6